Distinguished Alumni

1st (2000)


Hsu Ming-Te
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1968B

Kung Hsiang-Tsung
Department of Mathematics, class of 1968B

Wu Tzu-Chien
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1978B

Huang Chou-Chieh
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1981G

Chen Shiing-Shen
Department of Mathematics, class of 1934G

Yu Kuo-Hwa
Department of Politics, class of 1934B

Yang Chen-Ning
Department of Physics, class of 1942B、class of 1944G

Lee Tsung-Dao
Department of Physics, class of 1945B

Lee Yuan-Tseh
Institute of Nuclear Science, class of 1961G

2nd (2001)


Lee Typhoon
Department of Physics, class of 1970B

Poo Mu-Ming
Department of Physics, class of 1970B

Huang Kuo-Hsin
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1979B

Kuo Way
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1972B

Chen Chien-Pang
Department of Physics, class of 1980G

3rd (2002)


Liu Kuo-Ping
Department of Chemistry, class of 1971B

Lai Wen-Chen
Department of Chemistry, class of 1972B、Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1974G

Lu Kun-Jui
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1981G

Chang Nancy
Department of Chemistry, class of 1972B

4th (2003)


Wu Fa-Yueh
Institute of Nuclear Science, class of 1959G

Chen Chen-Tien
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1981B

5th (2004)


Li Yi-Fa
Institute of Nuclear Science, class of 1964G

Li Ping-Chieh
Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1980B、class of 1985G

6th (2005)


Chen Edward K. M
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1971B、class of 1973G

7th (2006)


Chao Alexander Wu
Department of Physics, class of 1970B

Liang Kung-Yee
Department of Mathematics, class of 1973B

Tsay Ruey S.
Department of Mathematics, class of 1974B

Chen Sow-Hsin
Institute of Nuclear Science, class of 1958G

Kin Kenneth Lien-Fang
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1968B

Liu Chun
Institute of Computer Science, class of 1987G

8th (2007)


Liu Chung-Ming
Department of Chemistry, class of 1974B

Chang Yung-Ching
Department of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management, class of 1979B

9th (2008)


Chang Tse-Wen
Department of Chemistry, class of 1970B、class of 1972G

Chen Lai-Chu
Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1992D

Ho Tai-Shun
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1983G

10th (2009)


Tseng Tzu-Chang
Department of Physics, class of 1972B、class of 1974G

Hsieh Yung-Fen
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1981B、class of 1983G、class of 1987D

11th (2010)


Kung Frank
Department of Chemistry, class of 1970B

Chang Yu-Te
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1976B

Chen Hung-Wen
Department of Physics, class of 1983B、Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1985G

12th (2011)


Li Wei-Te
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1969B

Hsieh Hung-Liang
Department of Physics, class of 1973B

Liang Jung-Chang
Department of Chemistry, class of 1975B

Hsu Ching-Hsiang
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1981B

Chen Chi-Jen
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1984B、class of 1986G、class of 1989D

Chiu Te-Cheng
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1987B

Hsiao Chu-Chen
Department of Economics, class of 1994B

Chen Li-Pai
Department of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management, class of 2006G

13th (2012)


Li Tien-Yien
Department of Mathematics, class of 1968B

Sun Chung-Pin
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1974B

Tsai Jau-Yang
Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1983B、class of 1987G

14th (2013)


Shyy Wei
Department of Power Mechanical Engineering, class of 1977B

Tsai N. S.
Department of Physics, class of 1977B

15th (2014)


Chen Qun-Jie
Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1979B

Tsai Eric
Department of Power Mechanical Engineering, class of 1981B

Yang Jeng- Rern
Department of Physics, class of 1983B、Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1988D

16th (2015)


Wang Steve W.
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1975B

Shih Yih-Ching
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1976B

Liao Xiang-Ru
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1986B、class of 1989G

17th (2016)


Lu Zheng-li
Department of Chemistry, class of 1972B、class of 1976G

Yang Vigor
Department of Power Mechanical Engineering, class of 1976B

Lin Ching-Yuan
Department of Physics, class of 1986B

Lin Thompson
Department of Nuclear Engineering, class of 1986B

Huang Wen-Ying
Department of Chinese Literature, class of 1986B

Huang Joseph
Department of Power Mechanical Engineering, class of 1987B

18th (2017)


Liao Jerry
Department of Chemistry, class of 1979B

Cheng Ching-Shui
Department of Mathematics, class of 1972B

19th (2018)


Yu Doug
Department of Physics, class of 1977B、Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1979G

Po Wen-Yen
Department of Chemical Engineering, class of 1980B

Shen Rick
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1992B、class of 1993G、class of 1998D

20th (2019)


Chen Robert
Department of Power Mechanical Engineering, class of 1978B、class of 1982G

Hu Jordan
Department of Mathematics, class of 1984B

Chang Tzonz-Sheng
Department of Electrical Engineering, class of 1989、class of 1995D

21th (2020)


Huang Tiao-Kuei
Department of Mathematics, class of 1973G

Wu Lin-Maw
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, class of 1977B